Privacy Policy - Aussie Greenmarks

Privacy Policy

Aussie Greenmarks is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Aussie Greenmarks is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Your privacy is critically important to us. At Aussie Greenmarks, we have a few fundamental principles:

  • We ask you for personal information to enable our services.
  • We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.
  • We store personal information on our servers.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Aussie Greenmarks customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Aussie Greenmarks takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Cookie Policy

Like most websites, this one uses cookies.
Cookies are small text files stored on your computer by your browser. They’re used for many things, such as remembering whether you’ve visited the site before, so that you remain logged in – or to help us work out how many new website visitors we get each month. They contain information about the use of your computer but don’t include personal information about you (they don’t store your name, for instance).
We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their usage of our website, and their website access preferences. Our visitor who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our website, with the drawback that certain features of our website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Maintenance

Access to the site may occasionally be restricted to allow repairs, maintenance or the introduction or removal of Services and content. We may also suspend, change, withdraw or cancel the site and/or any content on the site for any reason and at any time, without notice. However, we will always use reasonable efforts to make the site available.

Accessing your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Aussie Greenmarks reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Although most changes are likely to be minor, we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time, and in our sole discretion. We encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contacting Us

Aussie Greenmarks welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300246533

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Aussie Greenmarks,

41 Lambeck Drive, Tullamarine, VIC 3043

E-mail: enquiries@aussiegreenmarks.com.au

Aussie Greenmarks

1300 246 533

Victoria:

41 Lambeck Dr, Tullamarine VIC 3043, Australia

New South Wales:

5/194 Military Rd, Guildford NSW 2161, Australia